Translate

Copyright

© Me, Myself and Infernape 2012 -2013

Friday, 26 October 2012

If I Were A Girl

So here's a new one. What it'd be like if I was a girl. Don't even ask me where I got this idea from but I said I'd try write it anyway...

So. I wake up some morning and I'm a girl for a day. And yes, a girl. Not a woman. I consider myself a boy, not a man. So equivalently, I would be a girl ^_^

I'll start off with this picture... This came from a website called Dragulator which was introduced to me one day by a friend of mine. So of course, I took advantage of this opportunity and made myself a drag queen XD

Azealia Wanks

Of course, Azealia Wanks is a drag name version of Azealia Banks. You must know who she is... the song 212? She sings that! ^_^

Anyway, back to the main point :/ Me as a girl. What would my name be? I'm guessing it'd have to be Kiera or Keira. I actually like both of them. If I was to pick a different name, I dunno WHAT to pick but I'll go with Louisa (because it's the first name that popped into my head).

And now for the fun bit! As a girl, I would avoid female underwear because it's SOOOO frilly and just... just... just no! Male boxers all the way because girls in boxers is SEXY. Come on, girls in boxers is sexy! As for the bra, yes I would wear a bra and I would call him Bob. For the rest of my clothes, screw dresses... jeans and a shirt! I'm such a tomboy! No make up because I don't really like girls in make up because most of them overdo it... Anybody agree with me?

Jodie Marsh
It looks like her face is about to fall off... it'll peel down from the top ^_^

So that's for how I'd dress. The boobs would take some getting used to alright. Putting off my balance I think would be the biggest problem (because in fairness, I'd have shapely, firm bosoms!). But taking away all that, they would be such a hit with people! If you wanted a feel, cop it. I'm not a whore but I fully believe that boobs are God's gift so they should be shared with EVERYONE XD

I would take advantage of being a girl for a day by either getting with a really hot lesbian or fit straight guy... Yeah :P Sorry, but I would!! When in Rome! YOYO! You're only young once! No more details for you!

Right... so the kids should stay away from this next paragraph...

** Warning **
Sexually Explicit Content
** Warning **

The female orgasm. It has to be done! Experiencing an orgasm that's 4 times longer than the male orgasm, well.. that HAS to be good! Combine that with multiple orgasms! And now we have a party. Yes, this would be on the agenda... Multiple female orgasms. As I said, YOYO ^_^

What else is there? I'd probably avoid my family because I am NOT going to spend my one day as a girl explaining it to the family... 'Tis just easier. Ooh! Long hair! Want! I'd love to have REALLY long hair for that day too. Mainly because so far, my hair hasn't been cut since May. That's a LONG time for me...

Right, so... Clothes. Done. Name. Done. Sex. Done. Hair. Done. Shopping - not even going there! Boobs. Done. Ah! I suppose I'd first have to get permission to leave my kitchen that day... LOL I'm not a sexist. I just mock everyone equally :P

So there ya go... BOOBS.. :D

Friday, 19 October 2012

Quick Fire Questions

Hey everyone! Long time no see..
Yes, it's been a while.
All this college stuff is getting in the way of my blogging.
But hey, I'm still finding the time even if it is as quarter to two in the morning!!

I really didn't know what to do for this post and then it hit me. Question time!!

Here's what I mean;


I really do like feedback. So comment on my posts anyway :D
But right now, I'm looking for questions. Take a few seconds and think of something to ask me. It can be about ANYTHING. Literally. ANYTHING at all... And I will compile all the questions and give my answers in another post sometime.

I really would like some engagement with my blog readers.
Also, in terms of feedback, anything you can give me is good. Whether it's something you like about my page or something you feel could use a bit of improvement... or even something you totally dislike about my blog. Just say so ^_^

That's all I'm going to say for tonight. Looking forward to all of your questions :D

Friday, 12 October 2012

Pokémon Black 2

Today's the day! Pokémon Black 2 and Pokémon White 2 were released in Ireland today ^_^ This makes me super happy. So happy in fact that I bought Pokémon Black 2 at 10.52am this morning and it cost me €34.19 in HMV... That's €37.99 with a 10% student card. I love having a student discount.


Box Art For The Games

I didn't know a lot about the game before I bought it. But I've been playing Pokémon since Christmas 2000 when I got Pokémon Yellow and a purple Gameboy Colour from Santa.

BEST. CHRISTMAS. PRESENT. EVER.

Ever since then, I've been addicted to playing Pokémon (as you should be able to tell from my blog [notice the Pokémon label I have]). So I reckon Black 2 was a worthwhile investment for me ^_^

So, I'm just gonna ramble on about a few new details in the game.


*** SPOILERS ALERT ***

Before buying the game, I found out a few things about the new Unova region...

The first was that Unova is now host to many foreign Pokémon. As in, those not naturally from the Unova region. This makes the Unova Pokédex for this game go all the way to 300! And that's with Victini at #000 so technically there are 301 Pokémon to see before filling up the Unova dex. WOW.

The next thing I heard was that they FINALLY brought back rivals :D There hasn't been a rival in a Pokémon game since 2nd Gen (Gold/Silver/Crystal) so I'm really excited that that's back. I hope they make good use of your rival in the game...

And the last thing I found out about the game before buying it was that the breeding mechanics were updated to make it easier to breed Pokémon effectively for competitive battling. This makes me smile in places that only my doctor should know about :D

Actually... there was one more thing I learned... but this was earlier today when I was reading the instruction manual of the game (yes, I'm that person!). You can 'Memory Link' your earlier version of Black or White with Black 2 or White 2 and this can allow you to access some in-game events that wouldn't happen otherwise. My favourite of these being that you are able to catch N's Pokémon in the wild!! N was in Black and White and it seems that each time you beat him, he got a new party and released his old team. So these released Pokémon become available in the wild in Black 2 and White 2 once you use Memory Link. Here's a link which takes you to a page that explains all this rubbish I've rambled on about...

So, today at roughly 7pm today, I started my adventure in the new Unova region. By new, I mean that Black 2 is set two years later than Black and the region has undergone some changes. New areas appeared. New Pokémon have come to the region. Etc etc etc. ANYWAY... I started off in my hometown of Aspertia City which is home to the first Unova gym in Black 2 [I'm just gonna say Black 2 because that's the one I got... but the details are the same for White 2].

The graphics have been updated since Black which is AWESOME! I'm really looking forward to the new challenges ahead in this game. And I'm going to make the best of this file and only keep properly IV (Individual Value) and EV (Effort Value) trained Pokémon in it. Well... maybe apart from my party Pokémon. I can't really help their IVs but I'll probably EV train them. Pokénerd here ^_^ If you don't understand what EVs and IVs are, I suggest you read up on them as they are essential for competitive battling.
Here's a post I wrote a while back in which I explain EVs in depth -> Effort Value Training

Oh! And here's another link -> IVs.
This one explains IVs. I didn't write this one though :P

So now that I've moved away from that tangent about training... I'm just gonna say that I'm starting with Snivy. Because Snivy is cute. And Grass type. And has an AMAZING hidden ability which I hope to sometime secure. Although this will be impossible with my starter Snivy. Oh well...


Ain't He Cute?

And so begins my journey throughout Unova. I'm looking forward to the challenges and pray this game is worth the 90% of store price which I paid for it ^_^

Saturday, 6 October 2012

R.I.P. Molly

And now for something completely different...

This is going to be a tribute to Molly, who was our cute little, ginger kitten. She was only a few months old. On my way home last night, we saw her lifeless on the road outside our house. The victim of a car collision. I carried her off the road and she was still warm... Poor little Molly... :(

Just before I went over to Devon for the summer, Molly just started to trust us and come in to the house. So I didn't get much time with her fluffiness before leaving for two months. Once I came back, she was very happy with strolling into the kitchen, grabbing some food and settling down somewhere in the sitting room for a nap. She also loved being petted and adored receiving cuddles from me.

Here are a few pictures of the pretty little kitty.


Only A Few Weeks Old


Soft Kitty, Warm Kitty, Little Ball Of Furr...


Happy Kitty, Sleepy Kitty, Purr Purr Purr...


Molly On My Lap

I also have a short video of little Molly playing and purring. And falling off my lap! She was so cute and loving. Enjoy ^_^



That was the first video I uploaded to my YouTube channel.
You can find my YouTube channel here.

Anyway, that's about all I have on Molly. She was an adorable kitty (as you should be able to tell from the video). She was very intelligent too.

Rest in peace, little Molly.
xxx